Your Search

 

2018 Free Technical Tracks

Search

  1. #
  2. A
  3. B
  4. C
  5. D
  6. E
  7. F
  8. G
  9. H
  10. I
  11. J
  12. K
  13. L
  14. M
  15. N
  16. O
  17. P
  18. Q
  19. R
  20. S
  21. T
  22. U
  23. V
  24. W
  25. X
  26. Y
  27. Z
  28. Show all

Results

1 - 24 of 31 results

|

Items per page:

Sort By
  • Collaborations, Regulations & Research as Aquaculture Moves into Harsher Environments

    Tuesday10:00 - 11:3013 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 9

    Chaired by: Lawrie Stove, Managing Director, AquaMoor; David Kelly, CEO & CTO, InnovaSea; and Keith Jeffery, Team Leader Risk Assessment & Aquaculture Science, ...

    • Language: English

  • Developments in Sensors, Instrumentation and Measurement Techniques

    Tuesday13:00 - 15:0013 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 5

    Chaired by: Carl Gouldman, Director of U.S. Integrated Ocean Observing System (IOOS®), NOAA; Matt Mowlem, Head of the Ocean Technology and Engineering Group, Na...

    • Language: English

  • Equipment and Services for a Developing Offshore Aquaculture Sector

    Tuesday13:45 - 15:3013 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 9

    Chaired by: Lawrie Stove, Managing Director, AquaMoor; David Kelly, CEO & CTO, InnovaSea; and Keith Jeffery, Team Leader Risk Assessment & Aquaculture Science, ...

    • Language: English

  • Expanding Capabilities of Unmanned Vehicles

    Wednesday10:00 - 11:4514 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 3 & 4

    Chaired by: Prof Russell Wynn, Chief Scientist, Marine Autonomous and Robotic Systems, National Oceanography Centre Current AUV Developments at the National Oc...

    • Language: English

  • Focus on Geophysics 1

    Tuesday11:40 - 13:0013 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 7 & 8

    Chaired by: Andy Hill, Marine Geohazard Technical Authority, BP Exploration & Mick Cook, Director, MCL Consultancy This session starts with a presentation abou...

    • Language: English

  • Focus on Geophysics 2

    Tuesday14:15 - 15:4013 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 7 & 8

    Chaired by: Andy Hill, Marine Geohazard Technical Authority, BP Exploration and Richard Salisbury, Senior Consultant, Fugro Three of the four presentations in ...

    • Language: English

  • Focus on Geotechnics

    Tuesday16:00 - 17:3013 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 7 & 8

    Chaired by: Andy Hill, Marine Geohazard Technical Authority, BP Exploration & Richard Salisbury, Senior Consultant, Fugro This session starts with a sideways l...

    • Language: English

  • Focus on Hydrography

    Tuesday10:00 - 11:3013 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 7 & 8

    Chaired by: Andy Hill, Marine Geohazard Technical Authority, BP Exploration & Mick Cook, Director, MCL Consultancy In this session you will hear about Seabed 2...

    • Language: English

  • Industry Applications for Unmanned Vehicles

    Tuesday15:00 - 17:0013 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 3 & 4

    Chaired by: Dan Hook, Senior Director – Business Development, ASV Global In this session the presenters will discuss real world applications of unmanned system...

    • Language: English

  • Is This the Future of Offshore Fish Farms?

    Tuesday11:45 - 12:5013 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 9

    Chaired by: Lawrie Stove, Managing Director, AquaMoor; David Kelly, CEO & CTO, InnovaSea; and Keith Jeffery, Team Leader Risk Assessment & Aquaculture Science, ...

    • Language: English

  • Marine Renewables: Advances in Marine Surveying Techniques

    Thursday12:45 - 14:5015 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 7 & 8

    Chaired by: Dr Zoe Roberts, Senior Metocean Analyst, Vattenfall Wind Power (UK) and Simon Cheeseman, Wave & Tidal Sector Specialist, Offshore Renewable Energy C...

    • Language: English

  • Marine Renewables: Structural & Environmental Monitoring during Installation & Operation

    Thursday15:10 - 16:1515 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 7 & 8

    Chaired by: Dr Zoe Roberts, Senior Metocean Analyst, Vattenfall Wind Power (UK) and Simon Cheeseman, Wave & Tidal Sector Specialist, Offshore Renewable Energy C...

    • Language: English

  • Marine Technological Solutions for the Identification, Installation and Exploitation of Future MR Energy Resource

    Thursday10:00 - 12:0515 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 7 & 8

    Chaired by: Dr Zoe Roberts, Senior Metocean Analyst, Vattenfall Wind Power (UK) and Simon Cheeseman, Wave & Tidal Sector Specialist, Offshore Renewable Energy C...

    • Language: English

  • Monitoring Technology for Offshore Aquaculture

    Tuesday15:45 - 17:1013 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 9

    Chaired by: Lawrie Stove, Managing Director, AquaMoor; David Kelly, CEO & CTO, InnovaSea; and Keith Jeffery, Team Leader Risk Assessment & Aquaculture Science, ...

    • Language: English

  • New Platforms and Novel Applications of Platforms for Ocean Observing

    Tuesday15:20 - 17:1013 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 5

    Chaired by: Carl Gouldman, Director of U.S. Integrated Ocean Observing System (IOOS®), NOAA; Matt Mowlem, Head of the Ocean Technology and Engineering Group, Na...

    • Language: English

  • Ocean ICT Enabling Enhanced Marine Sensing Command & Control

    Wednesday10:00 - 12:0514 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 9

    Chaired by: Nick Lambert, Maritime Domain Expert, Satellite Applications Catapult; Dr Clare Postlethwaite, Coordinator, Marine Environmental Data and Informatio...

    • Language: English

  • Ocean ICT: Novel Systems Using Ocean Data

    Wednesday15:00 - 16:4514 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 9

    Chaired by: Nick Lambert, Maritime Domain Expert, Satellite Applications Catapult; Dr Clare Postlethwaite, Coordinator, Marine Environmental Data and Informatio...

    • Language: English

  • Ocean Observing Systems Design, Methods and Operations

    Tuesday10:00 - 12:0013 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 5

    Chaired by: Carl Gouldman, Director, U.S. Integrated Ocean Observing System (IOOS®), NOAA; Matt Mowlem, Head, Ocean Technology and Engineering Group, National O...

    • Language: English

  • Oil & Gas: Digitalization and Data Driven Solutions Delivering Operational Excellence

    Wednesday10:00 - 12:0514 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 7 & 8

    Chaired by: Christopher Curran, Senior Consultant, CJC Enterprises; Steve Barrett, Senior Vice President - Business Development, Oceaneering; and David Brookes,...

    • Language: English

  • Oil & Gas: Improved Tools & Techniques for Subsea Inspection - Part 2

    Wednesday15:45 - 17:0014 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 7 & 8

    Chaired by: Christopher Curran, Senior Consultant, CJC Enterprises; Steve Barrett, Senior Vice President - Business Development, Oceaneering; and David Brookes,...

    • Language: English

  • Oil & Gas: Improved Tools & Techniques for Subsea Inspection - Part 1

    Wednesday13:15 - 15:0014 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 7 & 8

    Chaired by: Christopher Curran, Senior Consultant, CJC Enterprises; Steve Barrett, Senior Vice President - Business Development, Oceaneering; and David Brookes,...

    • Language: English

  • Situational Awareness for the Spill Prevention & Response Community

    Wednesday11:30 - 13:0014 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 18 & 19

    Chaired by: Marty Cramer, Principal Emergency Response Consultant, ConocoPhillips This panel discussion will focus on current challenges and improvement areas ...

    • Language: English (United Kingdom)

  • Subsea Acoustic Positioning: Faster, Better... and Cheaper?

    Thursday13:15 - 15:2515 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 3 & 4

    Chaired by: Walter Jardine, Upstream Survey & Positioning Authority, BP & Christian Giroussens, Vice President & Director of Acoustic Unit, iXblue This session...

    • Language: English

  • Surface Navigation & Positioning: Modern Issues… Modern Solutions

    Thursday10:00 - 12:1015 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 3 & 4

    Chaired by: Walter Jardine, Upstream Survey & Positioning Authority, BP & Christian Giroussens, Vice President & Director of Acoustic Unit, iXblue This session...

    • Language: English

In partnership with

Endorsing Associations