Your Search

  • Location

Reset Search
 

2020 Conference Programme

Search

  1. #
  2. A
  3. B
  4. C
  5. D
  6. E
  7. F
  8. G
  9. H
  10. I
  11. J
  12. K
  13. L
  14. M
  15. N
  16. O
  17. P
  18. Q
  19. R
  20. S
  21. T
  22. U
  23. V
  24. W
  25. X
  26. Y
  27. Z
  28. Show all

Results

1 - 9 of 9 results

|

Items per page:

Sort By
  • Autonomous Operations

    Tuesday10:00 - 11:0001 Dec 2020
    Show floor theatre

    Chairperson: Steve Hall, CEO, SUT 10:05 - Operating An Unmanned Surface Vehicle (The Wave-Propelled Autonaut Usv) Around Offshore Infrastructure, Including “Cl...

    • Language: English

  • Autonomous Operations

    Tuesday12:00 - 13:0001 Dec 2020
    Show floor theatre

    Chairperson: Ahmed Abousabea, ROV Specialist, Total 12:05 - Enabling Technologies for Next Generation Smart RoboticsMatt Bates, Sales Director, Saab Seaye Ltd ...

    • Language: English

  • Ocean Data Interpretation and Use

    Tuesday16:00 - 17:0001 Dec 2020
    Show floor theatre

    Chairperson: Nick Lambert, Director, Nick Lambert Associates 16:05 - EMODnet: Open Source Marine Data, Digital Products And Services For The Blue Economy And S...

    • Language: English

  • Hydrography, Geophysics and Geotechics Track

    Wednesday10:00 - 11:0002 Dec 2020
    Show floor theatre

    Chairperson: Ed Self, Geophysical Consultant, Gardline  10:05 - A review and update of standards for Seismic Cone TestingRoi Santos, Gardline  10:20 - Sub-Met...

    • Language: English

  • Ocean Observation and Sensing

    Wednesday12:00 - 13:0002 Dec 2020
    Show floor theatre

    Chairperson: Gus Jeans, Director, Oceanalysis Ltd 12:05 - 3-Headed Deep Arvor profiling float: RBR & Seabird CTD intercomparison for the Deep Argo networkMarti...

    • Language: English

  • Inland and Coastal Monitoring and Surveys

    Wednesday16:00 - 17:0002 Dec 2020
    Show floor theatre

    Chairpersons: Mike Osbourne, Managing Director, OceanWise Ltd 16:05 - JERICO-S3, Integrated Innovative Technologies For Coastal Monitoring Laurent Delauney, Oc...

    • Language: English

  • Pollution Monitoring and Modelling

    Thursday10:00 - 11:0003 Dec 2020
    Show floor theatre

    Chairperson: Dr. Bev Mackenzie, Director Technical and Policy, IMarEST 10:05 - Case Study: Increasing Restriction on Underwater NoiseBreanna Evans, Commercial ...

    • Language: English

  • Machine in Learning Survey, Navigation and Simulation

    Thursday12:00 - 13:0003 Dec 2020
    Show floor theatre

    Chairperson: Alistair Fox, Subsea Engineering Director, BP 12:05 - State Of The Art Machine Vision Techniques Enabling Safe Autonomous NavigationHannah Thomas,...

    • Language: English

  • Navigation & Positioning Track

    Thursday14:00 - 15:0003 Dec 2020
    Show floor theatre

    Chairperson: MTR Reporter optional chair as part of barter contract 14:05 - iXblue Subsea Navigation Data Simulator & Performance PredictionGary Bagot, Subsea ...

    • Language: English

In partnership with

Endorsing Associations