Your Search

 

Technical Tracks

Search

  1. #
  2. A
  3. B
  4. C
  5. D
  6. E
  7. F
  8. G
  9. H
  10. I
  11. J
  12. K
  13. L
  14. M
  15. N
  16. O
  17. P
  18. Q
  19. R
  20. S
  21. T
  22. U
  23. V
  24. W
  25. X
  26. Y
  27. Z
  28. Show all

Results

13 - 24 of 31 results

|

Items per page:

Sort By
  • Marine Technological Solutions for the Identification, Installation and Exploitation of Future MR Energy Resource

    Thursday10:00 - 12:0515 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 7 & 8

    Chaired by: Dr Zoe Roberts, Senior Metocean Analyst, Vattenfall Wind Power (UK) and Simon Cheeseman, Wave & Tidal Sector Specialist, Offshore Renewable Energy C...

    • Language: English

  • Monitoring Technology for Offshore Aquaculture

    Tuesday15:45 - 17:1013 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 9

    Chaired by: Lawrie Stove, Managing Director, AquaMoor; David Kelly, CEO & CTO, InnovaSea; and Keith Jeffery, Team Leader Risk Assessment & Aquaculture Science, ...

    • Language: English

  • New Platforms and Novel Applications of Platforms for Ocean Observing

    Tuesday15:20 - 17:1013 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 5

    Chaired by: Carl Gouldman, Director of U.S. Integrated Ocean Observing System (IOOS®), NOAA; Matt Mowlem, Head of the Ocean Technology and Engineering Group, Na...

    • Language: English

  • Ocean ICT Enabling Enhanced Marine Sensing Command & Control

    Wednesday10:00 - 12:0514 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 9

    Chaired by: Nick Lambert, Maritime Domain Expert, Satellite Applications Catapult; Dr Clare Postlethwaite, Coordinator, Marine Environmental Data and Informatio...

    • Language: English

  • Ocean ICT: Novel Systems Using Ocean Data

    Wednesday15:00 - 16:4514 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 9

    Chaired by: Nick Lambert, Maritime Domain Expert, Satellite Applications Catapult; Dr Clare Postlethwaite, Coordinator, Marine Environmental Data and Informatio...

    • Language: English

  • Ocean Observing Systems Design, Methods and Operations

    Tuesday10:00 - 12:0013 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 5

    Chaired by: Carl Gouldman, Director, U.S. Integrated Ocean Observing System (IOOS®), NOAA; Matt Mowlem, Head, Ocean Technology and Engineering Group, National O...

    • Language: English

  • Oil & Gas: Digitalization and Data Driven Solutions Delivering Operational Excellence

    Wednesday10:00 - 12:0514 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 7 & 8

    Chaired by: Christopher Curran, Senior Consultant, CJC Enterprises; Steve Barrett, Senior Vice President - Business Development, Oceaneering; and David Brookes,...

    • Language: English

  • Oil & Gas: Improved Tools & Techniques for Subsea Inspection - Part 1

    Wednesday13:15 - 15:0014 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 7 & 8

    Chaired by: Christopher Curran, Senior Consultant, CJC Enterprises; Steve Barrett, Senior Vice President - Business Development, Oceaneering; and David Brookes,...

    • Language: English

  • Oil & Gas: Improved Tools & Techniques for Subsea Inspection - Part 2

    Wednesday15:45 - 17:0014 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 7 & 8

    Chaired by: Christopher Curran, Senior Consultant, CJC Enterprises; Steve Barrett, Senior Vice President - Business Development, Oceaneering; and David Brookes,...

    • Language: English

  • Situational Awareness for the Spill Prevention & Response Community

    Wednesday11:30 - 13:0014 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 18 & 19

    Chaired by: Marty Cramer, Principal Emergency Response Consultant, ConocoPhillips This panel discussion will focus on current challenges and improvement areas ...

    • Language: English (United Kingdom)

  • Subsea Acoustic Positioning: Faster, Better... and Cheaper?

    Thursday13:15 - 15:2515 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 3 & 4

    Chaired by: Walter Jardine, Upstream Survey & Positioning Authority, BP & Christian Giroussens, Vice President & Director of Acoustic Unit, iXblue This session...

    • Language: English

  • Surface Navigation & Positioning: Modern Issues… Modern Solutions

    Thursday10:00 - 12:1015 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 3 & 4

    Chaired by: Walter Jardine, Upstream Survey & Positioning Authority, BP & Christian Giroussens, Vice President & Director of Acoustic Unit, iXblue This session...

    • Language: English

In partnership with

Endorsing Associations

We use cookies to operate this website and to improve its usability. Full details of what cookies are, why we use them and how you can manage them can be found by reading our Privacy & Cookies page. Please note that by using this site you are consenting to the use of cookies.