Your Search

 

2018 Conference Programme

Search

  1. #
  2. A
  3. B
  4. C
  5. D
  6. E
  7. F
  8. G
  9. H
  10. I
  11. J
  12. K
  13. L
  14. M
  15. N
  16. O
  17. P
  18. Q
  19. R
  20. S
  21. T
  22. U
  23. V
  24. W
  25. X
  26. Y
  27. Z
  28. Show all

Results

1 - 7 of 7 results

|

Items per page:

Sort By
  • Ocean Futures Forum

    Tuesday09:30 - 13:3013 Mar 2018

    Platinum Suite

    This half-day, exclusive forum will bring together senior strategists and heads of business to spend a morning concentrating on the future trajectory of the blu...

    • Language: English (United Kingdom)

  • Ocean Observing Systems Design, Methods and Operations

    Tuesday10:00 - 12:0013 Mar 2018

    South Gallery Room 5

    Chaired by: Carl Gouldman, Director of U.S. Integrated Ocean Observing System (IOOS®), NOAA; Matt Mowlem, Head of the Ocean Technology and Engineering Group, Na...

    • Language: English

  • Oil & Gas: Digitalization and Data Driven Solutions Delivering Operational Excellence

    Wednesday10:00 - 12:0514 Mar 2018

    South Gallery Rooms 7 & 8

    Chaired by: Christopher Curran, Senior Consultant, CJC Enterprises; Steve Barrett, Senior Vice President - Business Development, Oceaneering; and David Brookes,...

    • Language: English

  • Ocean ICT Enabling Enhanced Marine Sensing Command & Control

    Wednesday10:00 - 12:0514 Mar 2018

    South Gallery Room 9

    Chaired by: Nick Lambert, Maritime Domain Expert, Satellite Applications Catapult; Dr Clare Postlethwaite, Coordinator, Marine Environmental Data and Informatio...

    • Language: English

  • Oil & Gas: Improved Tools & Techniques for Subsea Inspection - Part 1

    Wednesday13:15 - 15:0014 Mar 2018

    South Gallery Rooms 7 & 8

    Chaired by: Christopher Curran, Senior Consultant, CJC Enterprises; Steve Barrett, Senior Vice President - Business Development, Oceaneering; and David Brookes,...

    • Language: English

  • Ocean ICT: Novel Systems Using Ocean Data

    Wednesday15:00 - 16:4514 Mar 2018

    South Gallery Room 9

    Chaired by: Nick Lambert, Maritime Domain Expert, Satellite Applications Catapult; Dr Clare Postlethwaite, Coordinator, Marine Environmental Data and Informatio...

    • Language: English

  • Oil & Gas: Improved Tools & Techniques for Subsea Inspection - Part 2

    Wednesday15:30 - 17:0014 Mar 2018

    South Gallery Rooms 7 & 8

    Chaired by: Christopher Curran, Senior Consultant, CJC Enterprises; Steve Barrett, Senior Vice President - Business Development, Oceaneering; and David Brookes,...

    • Language: English

In partnership with

Endorsing Associations

We use cookies to operate this website and to improve its usability. Full details of what cookies are, why we use them and how you can manage them can be found by reading our Privacy & Cookies page. Please note that by using this site you are consenting to the use of cookies.