Your Search

  • Location

    • South Gallery Rooms 7 & 8 Remove
Reset Search
 

2018 Conference Programme

Search

  1. #
  2. A
  3. B
  4. C
  5. D
  6. E
  7. F
  8. G
  9. H
  10. I
  11. J
  12. K
  13. L
  14. M
  15. N
  16. O
  17. P
  18. Q
  19. R
  20. S
  21. T
  22. U
  23. V
  24. W
  25. X
  26. Y
  27. Z
  28. Show all

Results

1 - 10 of 10 results

|

Items per page:

Sort By
  • Focus on Hydrography

    Tuesday10:00 - 11:3013 Mar 2018

    South Gallery Rooms 7 & 8

    Chaired by: Andy Hill, Marine Geohazard Technical Authority, BP Exploration Seabed 2030: A Plan for High-Resolution Maps of the Ocean by 2030Rear Admiral Shepa...

    • Language: English

  • Focus on Geophysics 1

    Tuesday11:40 - 13:0013 Mar 2018

    South Gallery Rooms 7 & 8

    Chaired by: Andy Hill, Marine Geohazard Technical Authority, BP Exploration Depths of Confusion – Managing Vertical Reference Surfaces in Offshore Survey and P...

    • Language: English

  • Focus on Geophysics 2

    Tuesday14:15 - 15:4013 Mar 2018

    South Gallery Rooms 7 & 8

    Chaired by: Andy Hill, Marine Geohazard Technical Authority, BP Exploration and Richard Salisbury, Senior Consultant, Fugro Submarine Slope Instability Hazard ...

    • Language: English

  • Focus on Geotechnics

    Tuesday16:00 - 17:3013 Mar 2018

    South Gallery Rooms 7 & 8

    Chaired by: Andy Hill, Marine Geohazard Technical Authority, BP Exploration & Richard Salisbury, Senior Consultant, Fugro The Diary of a Geotechnical Engineer ...

    • Language: English

  • Oil & Gas: Digitalization and Data Driven Solutions Delivering Operational Excellence

    Wednesday10:00 - 12:0514 Mar 2018

    South Gallery Rooms 7 & 8

    Chaired by: Christopher Curran, Senior Consultant, CJC Enterprises; Steve Barrett, Senior Vice President - Business Development, Oceaneering; and David Brookes,...

    • Language: English

  • Oil & Gas: Improved Tools & Techniques for Subsea Inspection - Part 1

    Wednesday13:15 - 15:0014 Mar 2018

    South Gallery Rooms 7 & 8

    Chaired by: Christopher Curran, Senior Consultant, CJC Enterprises; Steve Barrett, Senior Vice President - Business Development, Oceaneering; and David Brookes,...

    • Language: English

  • Oil & Gas: Improved Tools & Techniques for Subsea Inspection - Part 2

    Wednesday15:30 - 17:0014 Mar 2018

    South Gallery Rooms 7 & 8

    Chaired by: Christopher Curran, Senior Consultant, CJC Enterprises; Steve Barrett, Senior Vice President - Business Development, Oceaneering; and David Brookes,...

    • Language: English

  • Marine Renewables: Feasibility Studies, Data Resources and Research

    Thursday10:00 - 12:0515 Mar 2018

    South Gallery Rooms 7 & 8

    Chaired by: Dr Zoe Roberts, Senior Metocean Analyst, Vattenfall Wind Power (UK) and Simon Cheeseman, Wave & Tidal Sector Specialist, Offshore Renewable Energy C...

    • Language: English

  • Marine Renewables: Pre-Installation Survey Activities

    Thursday13:00 - 14:4515 Mar 2018

    South Gallery Rooms 7 & 8

    Chaired by: Dr Zoe Roberts, Senior Metocean Analyst, Vattenfall Wind Power (UK) and Simon Cheeseman, Wave & Tidal Sector Specialist, Offshore Renewable Energy C...

    • Language: English

  • Marine Renewables: Structural & Environmental Monitoring

    Thursday15:00 - 16:3015 Mar 2018

    South Gallery Rooms 7 & 8

    Chaired by: Dr Zoe Roberts, Senior Metocean Analyst, Vattenfall Wind Power (UK) and Simon Cheeseman, Wave & Tidal Sector Specialist, Offshore Renewable Energy C...

    • Language: English

In partnership with

Endorsing Associations

We use cookies to operate this website and to improve its usability. Full details of what cookies are, why we use them and how you can manage them can be found by reading our Privacy & Cookies page. Please note that by using this site you are consenting to the use of cookies.