Your Search

Reset Search
 

2018 Conference Programme

Search

  1. #
  2. A
  3. B
  4. C
  5. D
  6. E
  7. F
  8. G
  9. H
  10. I
  11. J
  12. K
  13. L
  14. M
  15. N
  16. O
  17. P
  18. Q
  19. R
  20. S
  21. T
  22. U
  23. V
  24. W
  25. X
  26. Y
  27. Z
  28. Show all

Results

1 - 8 of 8 results

|

Items per page:

Sort By
  • Catch the Next Wave: Frontiers of Exploration

    Thursday09:30 - 18:0015 Mar 2018
    Platinum Suite Rooms 5-7

    Organised in association with The Explorers ClubHeadline Sponsor: Shell Ocean Discovery XPRIZE This full day forum will highlight how the spirit of exploration...

    • Language: English

  • SUT Women in Industry Panel

    Thursday10:00 - 12:0015 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 9

    Organised by the Society for Underwater Technology SUT+ would like to invite all students and professionals to their new Women in Industry Panel Session.The p...

    • Language: English

  • Surface Navigation & Positioning: Modern Issues… Modern Solutions

    Thursday10:00 - 12:1015 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 3 & 4

    Chaired by: Walter Jardine, Upstream Survey & Positioning Authority, BP & Christian Giroussens, Vice President & Director of Acoustic Unit, iXblue This session...

    • Language: English

  • Marine Technological Solutions for the Identification, Installation and Exploitation of Future MR Energy Resource

    Thursday10:00 - 12:0515 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 7 & 8

    Chaired by: Dr Zoe Roberts, Senior Metocean Analyst, Vattenfall Wind Power (UK) and Simon Cheeseman, Wave & Tidal Sector Specialist, Offshore Renewable Energy C...

    • Language: English

  • Marine Renewables: Advances in Marine Surveying Techniques

    Thursday12:45 - 14:5015 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 7 & 8

    Chaired by: Dr Zoe Roberts, Senior Metocean Analyst, Vattenfall Wind Power (UK) and Simon Cheeseman, Wave & Tidal Sector Specialist, Offshore Renewable Energy C...

    • Language: English

  • Subsea Acoustic Positioning: Faster, Better... and Cheaper?

    Thursday13:15 - 15:2515 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 3 & 4

    Chaired by: Walter Jardine, Upstream Survey & Positioning Authority, BP & Christian Giroussens, Vice President & Director of Acoustic Unit, iXblue This session...

    • Language: English

  • IMarEST Careers Workshop

    Thursday13:30 - 16:0015 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 9

    The IMarEST will be back to host their popular Careers Workshop for university students and those seeking their first career in the marine sector. This programm...

    • Language: English

  • Marine Renewables: Structural & Environmental Monitoring during Installation & Operation

    Thursday15:10 - 16:1515 Mar 2018
    South Gallery Room 7 & 8

    Chaired by: Dr Zoe Roberts, Senior Metocean Analyst, Vattenfall Wind Power (UK) and Simon Cheeseman, Wave & Tidal Sector Specialist, Offshore Renewable Energy C...

    • Language: English

In partnership with

Endorsing Associations

We use cookies to operate this website and to improve its usability. Full details of what cookies are, why we use them and how you can manage them can be found by reading our Privacy & Cookies page. Please note that by using this site you are consenting to the use of cookies.